Tag Rugby

GROUP A All Saint's Pike Fold St. John's Our Lady's Rackhouse Beaver Road TD Points Position
All Saint's     5 - 2   2 - 5   3 - 2  1 - 1   1 - 7   -5 15 4
Pike Fold 2 - 5      3 - 7  4 - 4  1 - 5  2 - 7  -16 7 6
St. John's 5 - 2  7 - 3     3 - 2 3 - 2 6 - 8 7 21 2
Our Lady's 2 - 3 4 - 4 2 - 3     1 - 3 5 - 5  -4 9 5
Rackhouse 1 - 1  5 - 1 2 - 3 3 - 1     4 - 4 5 17 3
Beaver Road 7 - 1 7 - 2 8 - 6 5 - 5 4 - 4     13 21 1

 

 

GROUP B Moston Lane St. Edmund's St. Mary's Moor Allerton St. Catherine's GD Points Position
Moston Lane     3 - 2 6 - 6 6 - 7 4 - 5 -1 10 4
St. Edmund's 2 - 3     4 - 2 4 - 3 6 - 4 4 16 1
St. Mary's 6 - 6 2 - 4     6 - 5 6 - 4 1 14 2
Moor Allerton 7 - 6 3 - 4 5 - 6     6 - 5 0 12 3
St. Catherine's 5 - 4 4 - 6 4 - 6 5 - 6     -4 8 5

 

Semi Finals

 

Semi Finals: Beaver Road   6 - 4   St. Mary's     St. John's RC   4 - 1   St. Edmund's

 

9th and 10th Position

Our Lady's   3 - 2  

St. Catherine's

 

 

7th and 8th Position

All Saint's   3 - 3   Moston Lane

 

5th and 6th Position

Rackhouse   4 - 4   Moor Allerton

 

3rd and 4th Position

St. Mary's   3 - 1   St. Edmund's

 

1st and 2nd Position

St. John's   6 - 4   Beaver Road

 

Week 2 - 12th October

 

 

Moston Fields

Mount Carmel

New Moston

All Saints CE

St. Edmund’s

GD

Points

Position

Moston Fields

 

 

2  -  5

1  -  5

3  -  7

1  -  2

-22

 

8

5

Mount Carmel

5  -  2

 

2  -  4

1  -  4

2  -  0

-8

20

4

New Moston

5  -  1

4  -  2

 

1  -  4

2  -  3

+4

24

3

All Saints CE

7  -  3

4  -  1

4  -  1

 

3  -  2

+15

38

1

St. Edmund’s

2  -  1

0  -  2

3  -  2

2  -  3

 

+5

30

2

 

Week 1 - 5th October

 

 

Moston Fields

Mount Carmel

New Moston

All Saints CE

St. Edmund’s

GD

Points

Position

Moston Fields

 

 

0 - 4

1 - 3

1 - 2

0 - 3

-10

4

5

Mount Carmel

4 - 0

 

3 - 6

0 - 1

1 - 3

-2

8

4

New Moston

3 - 1

6 - 3

 

0 - 2

2 - 3

+2

12

3

All Saints CE

2 – 1

1 - 0

2 - 0

 

1 - 1

+4

18

2

St. Edmund’s

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 2

1 - 1

 

+6

18

1